La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Giuliano Simeone
Goals
4
Assists
6
xG
6.1
xA
5.5
npxG
6.1
Shots
36
Minutes
2,153
Games
31
Per 90: 0.26 npxG · 0.23 xA · 1.5 shots · 1.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
1
Goals
0.22
xG
25%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ VIL | L 1-5 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | GIR | W 1-0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | ATH | W 3-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0 |
| 2026-04-22 | @ ELC | L 2-3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | BAR | L 1-2 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ RMA | L 2-3 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.63 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | GET | W 1-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | RSO | W 3-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ REB | W 1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | ESP | W 4-2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | REA | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | MAM | W 3-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | ALA | W 1-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ RSO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.59 | 1 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ GIR | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | VAL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ ATH | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ BAR | L 1-3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | REB | W 2-0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | LEV | W 3-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | SEV | W 3-0 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0 |
| 2025-10-27 | @ REA | W 2-0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.58 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | OSA | W 1-0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | RMA | W 5-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0 |
| 2025-09-24 | RAY | W 3-2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.60 | 0.02 | 6 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | VIL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ ALA | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | ELC | D 1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-08-17 | @ ESP | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.