La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Jon Ander Olasagasti
Goals
1
Assists
5
xG
2.1
xA
4.5
npxG
2.1
Shots
28
Minutes
1,712
Games
33
Per 90: 0.11 npxG · 0.24 xA · 1.5 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
1
Goals
0.58
xG
75%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ REA | L 1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | MAM | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.73 | 1 |
| 2026-05-12 | @ CEL | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.48 | 1 |
| 2026-05-08 | OSA | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ VIL | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-04-27 | @ ESP | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | SEV | W 2-0 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-04-13 | GET | W 1-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ RSO | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | REB | W 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2026-03-07 | GIR | D 1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-02-27 | ALA | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ BAR | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-02-18 | VIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-02-15 | VAL | L 0-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ ATH | L 2-4 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | ATM | D 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-01-23 | ELC | W 3-2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ RMA | L 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-11 | ESP | D 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ SEV | W 3-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | @ OSA | L 0-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | ATH | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ VAL | L 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ ATM | L 1-3 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | CEL | L 1-2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | RAY | L 0-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ GET | D 1-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | RMA | L 1-4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ GIR | W 4-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-14 | REA | D 2-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-29 | @ ELC | L 0-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.