La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Iván Romero
Goals
7
Assists
1
xG
9.6
xA
2.9
npxG
8.9
Shots
59
Minutes
2,339
Games
32
Per 90: 0.34 npxG · 0.11 xA · 2.3 shots · 1.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 9 shots
9
Shots
0
Goals
1.61
xG
11%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ REA | L 1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | MAM | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-12 | @ CEL | W 3-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ VIL | L 1-5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-23 | SEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-04-13 | GET | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ RSO | L 0-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | REB | W 4-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-03-16 | @ RAY | D 1-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 5 |
| 2026-03-07 | GIR | D 1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-02-27 | ALA | W 2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ BAR | L 0-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | VAL | L 0-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ ATH | L 2-4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | ATM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-23 | ELC | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ RMA | L 0-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-11 | ESP | D 1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ SEV | W 3-0 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2025-12-20 | RSO | D 1-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | @ OSA | L 0-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | ATH | L 0-2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ VAL | L 0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | RAY | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ REB | W 2-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ GET | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2025-09-23 | RMA | L 1-4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ GIR | W 4-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | REA | D 2-2 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-29 | @ ELC | L 0-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-08-23 | BAR | L 2-3 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.37 | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ ALA | L 1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.