La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Nico Williams
Goals
6
Assists
3
xG
5.9
xA
4.1
npxG
4.4
Shots
46
Minutes
1,715
Games
25
Per 90: 0.23 npxG · 0.22 xA · 2.4 shots · 1.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
0
Goals
0.66
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 25 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | VAL | L 0-1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ ALA | W 4-2 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-04-21 | OSA | W 1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | VIL | L 1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ GET | L 0-2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | LEV | W 4-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | RSO | D 1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ SEV | L 1-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ MAM | L 2-3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 5 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ OSA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2025-12-22 | ESP | L 1-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.40 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ CEL | L 0-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | ATM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2025-12-03 | RMA | L 0-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ LEV | W 2-0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ BAR | L 0-4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2025-11-09 | REB | W 1-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ RSO | L 2-3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-25 | GET | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ ELC | D 0-0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | MAM | W 2-1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ REA | W 2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-08-25 | RAY | W 1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.57 | 3 |
| 2025-08-17 | SEV | W 3-2 | 85 | 1 | 1 | 1.34 | 0.26 | 4 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.