La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Dani Olmo
Goals
7
Assists
8
xG
8.8
xA
6.7
npxG
8.8
Shots
70
Minutes
2,109
Games
33
Per 90: 0.37 npxG · 0.28 xA · 3.0 shots · 2.1 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.15
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ VAL | L 1-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | REA | W 3-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ ALA | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | RMA | W 2-0 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ OSA | W 2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ GET | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-22 | CEL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | ESP | W 4-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ ATM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.79 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | RAY | W 1-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | SEV | W 5-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ ATH | W 1-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | VIL | W 4-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | LEV | W 3-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-16 | @ GIR | L 1-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.46 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | MAM | W 3-0 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.62 | 3 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ ELC | W 3-1 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.63 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | REB | W 3-0 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ RSO | L 1-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 0.18 | 6 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ ESP | W 2-0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-12-02 | ATM | W 3-1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | ALA | W 3-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.28 | 3 |
| 2025-11-22 | ATH | W 4-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ CEL | W 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2025-11-02 | ELC | W 3-1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ SEV | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | RSO | W 2-1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2025-09-25 | @ REB | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | GET | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 4 |
| 2025-09-14 | VAL | W 6-0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.58 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ RAY | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ LEV | W 3-2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ MAM | W 3-0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 5 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.