La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
German Valera
Goals
4
Assists
5
xG
2.9
xA
7.4
npxG
2.9
Shots
28
Minutes
2,888
Games
36
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.23 xA · 0.9 shots · 1.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | GET | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-05-12 | @ REA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | ALA | D 1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ REB | W 2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-22 | ATM | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 1.63 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | VAL | W 1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-04-03 | @ RAY | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | MAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.94 | 2 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ RMA | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ VIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | ESP | D 2-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ ATH | L 1-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-13 | OSA | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ RSO | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | BAR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ LEV | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-01-19 | SEV | D 2-2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | VIL | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2025-12-21 | RAY | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ MAM | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | GIR | W 3-0 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ GET | L 0-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-23 | RMA | D 2-2 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.59 | 1 |
| 2025-11-07 | RSO | D 1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ BAR | L 1-3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ ESP | L 0-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | ATH | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ ALA | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | CEL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.61 | 2 |
| 2025-09-25 | @ OSA | D 1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | REB | W 1-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-08-29 | LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ ATM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | REA | D 1-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.