La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Jorge De Frutos
Goals
10
Assists
1
xG
12.1
xA
3.3
npxG
11.4
Shots
63
Minutes
2,526
Games
36
Per 90: 0.41 npxG · 0.12 xA · 2.2 shots · 1.1 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ ALA | W 2-1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | VIL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2026-05-14 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-05-11 | GIR | D 1-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ GET | W 2-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-04-26 | RSO | D 3-3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-04-23 | ESP | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ MAM | L 0-3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-04-03 | ELC | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ BAR | L 0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-16 | LEV | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.39 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ SEV | D 1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-03-04 | REB | W 3-0 | 67 | 2 | 0 | 1.62 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2026-02-28 | ATH | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.28 | 3 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ REA | D 1-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | ATM | W 3-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ RMA | L 1-2 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | OSA | L 1-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ CEL | L 0-3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-01-11 | MAM | W 2-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-02 | GET | D 1-1 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2025-12-15 | REA | D 0-0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ ESP | L 0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-01 | VAL | D 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ REB | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | RMA | D 0-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ VIL | L 0-4 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | ALA | W 1-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ LEV | W 3-0 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ RSO | W 1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | SEV | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | CEL | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ OSA | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2025-08-31 | BAR | D 1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-08-25 | @ ATH | L 0-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-08-15 | @ GIR | W 3-1 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 0.72 | 0.84 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.