La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Takefusa Kubo
Goals
2
Assists
4
xG
2.7
xA
4.6
npxG
2.7
Shots
28
Minutes
1,531
Games
24
Per 90: 0.16 npxG · 0.27 xA · 1.6 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.10
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 24 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | REA | D 2-2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0 |
| 2026-05-04 | @ SEV | L 0-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ RAY | D 3-3 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-22 | GET | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-04-11 | ALA | D 3-3 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | BAR | W 2-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ GET | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | ATM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.68 | 3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ LEV | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 3 |
| 2025-12-12 | GIR | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ ALA | L 0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | VIL | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ OSA | W 3-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ ELC | D 1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | ATH | W 3-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | RAY | L 0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ BAR | L 1-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-09-24 | MAM | W 1-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ REA | L 1-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | RMA | L 1-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | ESP | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.24 | 2 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.