La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Luis Rioja
Goals
3
Assists
6
xG
2.6
xA
4.3
npxG
2.6
Shots
44
Minutes
2,676
Games
37
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.15 xA · 1.5 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.03
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 37 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | BAR | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ RSO | W 4-3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-14 | RAY | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ ATH | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.57 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | ATM | L 0-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | GIR | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-21 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ ELC | L 0-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.64 | 1 |
| 2026-04-05 | CEL | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ SEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | ALA | W 3-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | OSA | W 1-0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ VIL | L 1-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | RMA | L 0-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ REA | L 1-2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2026-01-24 | ESP | W 3-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | ELC | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ CEL | L 1-4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-19 | MAM | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2025-12-07 | SEV | D 1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2025-12-01 | @ RAY | D 1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-21 | LEV | W 1-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | REA | D 1-1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ RMA | L 0-4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | VIL | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-10-20 | @ ALA | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ GIR | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-09-29 | REB | L 1-2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 1 |
| 2025-09-23 | @ ESP | D 2-2 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.56 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | ATH | W 2-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ BAR | L 0-6 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-29 | GET | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ OSA | L 0-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | RSO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.