La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Ruben Vargas
Goals
3
Assists
6
xG
3.4
xA
3.1
npxG
2.7
Shots
41
Minutes
1,670
Games
24
Per 90: 0.14 npxG · 0.17 xA · 2.2 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.09
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 24 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ CEL | L 0-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-05-17 | RMA | L 0-1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ VIL | W 3-2 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | ESP | W 2-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2026-05-04 | RSO | W 1-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ OSA | L 1-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ LEV | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | ATM | W 2-1 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.36 | 2 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 1 |
| 2026-03-21 | VAL | L 0-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ BAR | L 2-5 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-12 | CEL | L 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ ESP | L 1-2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | OSA | W 1-0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ ATM | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ RSO | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | MAM | L 1-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 5 |
| 2025-10-05 | BAR | W 4-1 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ RAY | W 1-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-23 | VIL | L 1-2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ ALA | W 2-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 3 |
| 2025-09-12 | ELC | D 2-2 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ GIR | W 2-0 | 82 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.63 | 3 |
| 2025-08-25 | GET | L 1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.