La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Ander Barrenetxea
Goals
3
Assists
5
xG
3.1
xA
6.6
npxG
3.1
Shots
35
Minutes
1,794
Games
30
Per 90: 0.16 npxG · 0.33 xA · 1.8 shots · 2.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
1
Goals
0.13
xG
33%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | REA | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.59 | 1 |
| 2026-05-04 | @ SEV | L 0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ RAY | D 3-3 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-04-22 | GET | L 0-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | ALA | D 3-3 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | LEV | W 2-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ VIL | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | OSA | W 3-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.72 | 4 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ MAM | W 1-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-25 | CEL | W 3-1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | BAR | W 2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ GET | W 2-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | ATM | D 1-1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0 |
| 2025-12-12 | GIR | L 1-2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ ALA | L 0-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-30 | VIL | L 2-3 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.60 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ OSA | W 3-1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | ATH | W 3-2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-24 | SEV | W 2-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | RAY | L 0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ BAR | L 1-2 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0 |
| 2025-09-24 | MAM | W 1-0 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.96 | 3 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ REA | L 1-3 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | RMA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.49 | 3 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2025-08-24 | ESP | D 2-2 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.