La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Gorka Guruzeta
Goals
10
Assists
3
xG
11.7
xA
3.5
npxG
11.0
Shots
84
Minutes
2,401
Games
35
Per 90: 0.41 npxG · 0.13 xA · 3.1 shots · 1.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.06
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ RMA | L 2-4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2026-05-17 | CEL | D 1-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ ESP | L 0-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | VAL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ ALA | W 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 1 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.01 | 4 |
| 2026-04-21 | OSA | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | VIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ GET | L 0-2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | REA | W 2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ GIR | L 0-3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-03-07 | BAR | L 0-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ RAY | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-20 | ELC | W 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.52 | 0.04 | 5 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ REB | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | LEV | W 4-2 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2026-02-01 | RSO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ MAM | L 2-3 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.82 | 2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ OSA | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 5 |
| 2025-12-22 | ESP | L 1-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ CEL | L 0-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | ATM | W 1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-12-03 | RMA | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.45 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ BAR | L 0-4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | REB | W 1-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.73 | 5 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ RSO | L 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | GET | L 0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ ELC | D 0-0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | MAM | W 2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ VIL | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-23 | GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2025-09-13 | ALA | L 0-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-08-25 | RAY | W 1-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-17 | SEV | W 3-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.