La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Vinícius Júnior
Goals
16
Assists
5
xG
14.4
xA
7.2
npxG
10.7
Shots
100
Minutes
2,865
Games
36
Per 90: 0.34 npxG · 0.22 xA · 3.1 shots · 2.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 7 shots
7
Shots
1
Goals
1.41
xG
29%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ SEV | W 1-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.67 | 2 |
| 2026-05-14 | REB | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ BAR | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ ESP | W 2-0 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 3 |
| 2026-04-24 | @ REA | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2026-04-21 | ALA | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 4 |
| 2026-04-10 | GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 5 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ MAM | L 1-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | ATM | W 3-2 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2026-03-14 | ELC | W 4-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ CEL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2026-03-02 | GET | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ OSA | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.05 | 5 |
| 2026-02-14 | RSO | W 4-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-02-01 | RAY | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ VIL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2026-01-17 | LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2026-01-04 | REA | W 5-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | SEV | W 2-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.38 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ ALA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.64 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | CEL | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ ATH | W 3-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.05 | 7 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ ELC | D 2-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ RAY | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | VAL | W 4-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | BAR | W 2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | VIL | W 3-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.18 | 0.75 | 5 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ ATM | L 2-5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | @ LEV | W 4-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.14 | 0.18 | 7 |
| 2025-09-20 | ESP | W 2-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.51 | 4 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ RSO | W 2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | MAM | W 2-1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ REB | W 3-0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.39 | 2 |
| 2025-08-19 | OSA | W 1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.