La Liga · 2025/26 · DF
Sergio Gómez
Goals
0
Assists
6
xG
0.9
xA
7.4
npxG
0.9
Shots
12
Minutes
2,712
Games
35
Per 90: 0.03 npxG · 0.25 xA · 0.4 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs DFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
0
Goals
0.12
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ ESP | D 1-1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | VAL | L 3-4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-14 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | REA | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.69 | 1 |
| 2026-05-04 | @ SEV | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ RAY | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.01 | 0 |
| 2026-04-11 | ALA | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ VIL | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | OSA | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ MAM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | REB | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | ELC | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ ATH | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-01-18 | BAR | W 2-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ GET | W 2-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | ATM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ LEV | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2025-12-12 | GIR | L 1-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ ALA | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.72 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | VIL | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ OSA | W 3-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ ELC | D 1-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | ATH | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-24 | SEV | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | RAY | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ BAR | L 1-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-24 | MAM | W 1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ REA | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-13 | RMA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | ESP | D 2-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.