La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Ferrán Torres
Goals
16
Assists
2
xG
16.2
xA
3.2
npxG
16.2
Shots
69
Minutes
2,025
Games
33
Per 90: 0.72 npxG · 0.14 xA · 3.1 shots · 1.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ VAL | L 1-3 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.58 | 2 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ ALA | L 0-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | RMA | W 2-0 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ OSA | W 2-1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-22 | CEL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | ESP | W 4-1 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ ATM | W 2-1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-22 | RAY | W 1-0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ ATH | W 1-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | VIL | W 4-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | LEV | W 3-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-16 | @ GIR | L 1-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-07 | MAM | W 3-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ ELC | W 3-1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3.02 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ RSO | L 1-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ ESP | W 2-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ VIL | W 2-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-13 | OSA | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ REA | W 5-3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 1.49 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2025-12-02 | ATM | W 3-1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | ALA | W 3-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | ATH | W 4-0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.16 | 3 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ CEL | W 4-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | ELC | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.65 | 3 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ RMA | L 1-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ SEV | L 1-4 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | RSO | W 2-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0 |
| 2025-09-25 | @ REB | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2025-09-21 | GET | W 3-0 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-09-14 | VAL | W 6-0 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1.04 | 0.09 | 5 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ RAY | D 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ LEV | W 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.12 | 5 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ MAM | W 3-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.