La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Federico Valverde
Goals
5
Assists
8
xG
2.2
xA
5.0
npxG
2.2
Shots
51
Minutes
2,765
Games
33
Per 90: 0.07 npxG · 0.16 xA · 1.7 shots · 1.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
0
Goals
0.16
xG
33%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | ATH | W 4-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ ESP | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-24 | @ REA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-21 | ALA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-04-10 | GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.52 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | ATM | W 3-2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-03-14 | ELC | W 4-1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ CEL | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-03-02 | GET | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ OSA | L 1-2 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.56 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | RSO | W 4-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ VAL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | RAY | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ VIL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | REA | W 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.57 | 3 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ ALA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | CEL | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 4 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ ATH | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 2 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ ELC | D 2-2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ RAY | D 0-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | VAL | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2025-10-26 | BAR | W 2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | VIL | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ ATM | L 2-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | @ LEV | W 4-1 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | ESP | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ RSO | W 2-1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-30 | MAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ REB | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 3 |
| 2025-08-19 | OSA | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.