La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Nicolas Pepe
Goals
9
Assists
8
xG
9.8
xA
8.1
npxG
8.3
Shots
65
Minutes
2,497
Games
37
Per 90: 0.30 npxG · 0.29 xA · 2.3 shots · 2.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 7 shots
7
Shots
1
Goals
0.25
xG
71%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 37 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | ATM | W 5-1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 4 |
| 2026-05-13 | SEV | L 2-3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | LEV | W 5-1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0.60 | 0.84 | 3 |
| 2026-04-26 | CEL | W 2-1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ REB | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ REB | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ ATH | W 2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ GIR | L 0-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-03-20 | RSO | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 3 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ ALA | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2026-03-08 | ELC | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ BAR | L 1-4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.30 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | VAL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ LEV | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.41 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ GET | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-09 | ESP | W 4-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ OSA | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | RMA | L 0-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ REA | L 0-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | ALA | W 3-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ ELC | W 3-1 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | BAR | L 0-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | GET | W 2-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | MAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ ESP | W 2-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | RAY | W 4-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ VAL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | REA | D 2-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ RMA | L 1-3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | ATH | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.66 | 5 |
| 2025-09-23 | @ SEV | W 2-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | OSA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 5 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ ATM | L 0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | GIR | W 5-0 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 3 |
| 2025-08-15 | REB | W 2-0 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 4 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.