La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Alex Berenguer
Goals
2
Assists
3
xG
5.3
xA
5.5
npxG
5.3
Shots
44
Minutes
2,191
Games
31
Per 90: 0.22 npxG · 0.22 xA · 1.8 shots · 2.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 5 shots
5
Shots
1
Goals
0.24
xG
40%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | CEL | D 1-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ ESP | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | VAL | L 0-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-04-21 | OSA | W 1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-04-12 | VIL | L 1-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ GET | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | REA | W 2-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.42 | 3 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ GIR | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 2 |
| 2026-03-07 | BAR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ RAY | D 1-1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | RSO | D 1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ SEV | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.63 | 3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ MAM | L 2-3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ OSA | D 1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | ESP | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.17 | 4 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ CEL | L 0-2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | ATM | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2025-12-03 | RMA | L 0-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ BAR | L 0-4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-11-09 | REB | W 1-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1.31 | 0.07 | 6 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ RSO | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | GET | L 0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ ELC | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-09-23 | GIR | D 1-1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.53 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ VAL | L 0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | ALA | L 0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.53 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ REA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.39 | 2 |
| 2025-08-25 | RAY | W 1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-17 | SEV | W 3-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.