La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Edu Expósito
Goals
1
Assists
6
xG
2.6
xA
8.0
npxG
2.6
Shots
44
Minutes
2,593
Games
36
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.28 xA · 1.5 shots · 2.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 9 shots
9
Shots
0
Goals
0.32
xG
11%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | RSO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ OSA | W 2-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-05-13 | ATH | W 2-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ SEV | L 1-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | RMA | L 0-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.51 | 2 |
| 2026-04-27 | LEV | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ RAY | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ BAR | L 1-4 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ REA | D 0-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-03-21 | GET | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ MAM | L 1-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ ELC | D 2-2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ ATM | L 2-4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-02-14 | CEL | D 2-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ VIL | L 1-4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-30 | ALA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ VAL | L 2-3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-16 | GIR | L 0-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ LEV | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.22 | 5 |
| 2026-01-03 | BAR | L 0-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | @ ATH | W 2-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-12-07 | RAY | W 1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ CEL | W 1-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | SEV | W 2-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-08 | VIL | L 0-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ ALA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | ELC | W 1-0 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.32 | 1 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ REB | W 2-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | REA | L 1-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ GIR | D 0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | VAL | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.60 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ RMA | L 0-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.60 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | OSA | W 1-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ RSO | D 2-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2025-08-17 | ATM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 1.25 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.