La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Pablo Fornals
Goals
9
Assists
6
xG
4.9
xA
7.9
npxG
4.9
Shots
43
Minutes
2,912
Games
37
Per 90: 0.15 npxG · 0.24 xA · 1.3 shots · 2.6 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 6 shots
6
Shots
0
Goals
0.36
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 37 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | LEV | W 2-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-05-12 | ELC | W 2-1 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ RSO | D 2-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.43 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | REB | W 3-0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0 |
| 2026-04-24 | RMA | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-04-21 | @ GIR | W 3-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ OSA | D 1-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | ESP | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.85 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ ATH | L 1-2 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | CEL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ GET | L 0-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | SEV | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | RAY | D 1-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ MAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.97 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ ATM | W 1-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-02-01 | VAL | W 2-1 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ ALA | L 1-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | VIL | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ REB | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ RMA | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | GET | W 4-0 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 3 |
| 2025-12-15 | @ RAY | D 0-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 3 |
| 2025-12-06 | BAR | L 3-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.31 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ SEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2025-11-23 | GIR | D 1-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | MAM | W 3-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-27 | ATM | L 0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ VIL | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ ESP | W 2-1 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.61 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | OSA | W 2-0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 2 |
| 2025-09-19 | RSO | W 3-1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ LEV | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2025-08-31 | ATH | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2025-08-27 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-22 | ALA | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2025-08-18 | @ ELC | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.