La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Antoine Griezmann
Goals
7
Assists
4
xG
8.3
xA
5.0
npxG
8.3
Shots
47
Minutes
1,428
Games
34
Per 90: 0.52 npxG · 0.31 xA · 3.0 shots · 2.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ VIL | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | GIR | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 4 |
| 2026-05-12 | @ OSA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | CEL | L 0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 3 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ VAL | W 2-0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | ATH | W 3-2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-22 | @ ELC | L 2-3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | BAR | L 1-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ RMA | L 2-3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | GET | W 1-0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-03-07 | RSO | W 3-2 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ REB | W 1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | ESP | W 4-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2026-02-08 | REA | L 0-1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 1 |
| 2026-01-18 | ALA | W 1-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ RSO | D 1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ GIR | W 3-0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | VAL | W 2-1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ ATH | L 0-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ BAR | L 1-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | REB | W 2-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2025-11-08 | LEV | W 3-1 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1.43 | 0.53 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | SEV | W 3-0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-27 | @ REA | W 2-0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | OSA | W 1-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | RMA | W 5-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-24 | RAY | W 3-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.45 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | VIL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ ALA | D 1-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | ELC | D 1-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-17 | @ ESP | L 1-2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.