La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Mikel Oyarzabal
Goals
15
Assists
4
xG
16.0
xA
6.0
npxG
10.8
Shots
79
Minutes
2,727
Games
34
Per 90: 0.36 npxG · 0.20 xA · 2.6 shots · 1.4 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 5 shots
5
Shots
0
Goals
0.66
xG
40%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ ESP | D 1-1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | VAL | L 3-4 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2026-05-14 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | REA | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-05-04 | @ SEV | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ RAY | D 3-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.28 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2026-04-22 | GET | L 0-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | LEV | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ VIL | L 1-3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | OSA | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ ATM | L 2-3 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ MAM | W 1-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | REB | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.52 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ RMA | L 1-4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-07 | ELC | W 3-1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ ATH | D 1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | CEL | W 3-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.58 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | BAR | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ GET | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-04 | ATM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ LEV | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 5 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ OSA | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 3 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ ELC | D 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-11-01 | ATH | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.94 | 1 |
| 2025-10-24 | SEV | W 2-1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2025-10-05 | RAY | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.08 | 6 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ BAR | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2025-09-24 | MAM | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.92 | 0.37 | 3 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ REA | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | RMA | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.57 | 0.47 | 4 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ REB | L 0-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2025-08-24 | ESP | D 2-2 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.44 | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.