La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Jan Virgili
Goals
2
Assists
4
xG
2.6
xA
3.8
npxG
2.6
Shots
32
Minutes
1,807
Games
31
Per 90: 0.13 npxG · 0.19 xA · 1.6 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 31 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | REB | W 3-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ LEV | L 0-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2026-05-13 | @ GET | L 1-3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | VIL | D 1-1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-01 | @ GIR | W 1-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ ALA | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-21 | VAL | D 1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | RAY | W 3-0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | RMA | W 2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ OSA | D 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | RSO | L 0-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ CEL | L 0-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | REA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ BAR | L 0-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.55 | 2 |
| 2026-02-02 | SEV | W 4-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ ATM | L 0-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | ATH | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ RAY | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | GIR | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ VAL | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | ELC | W 3-1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ REB | D 0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-11-29 | OSA | D 2-2 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ VIL | L 1-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | GET | W 1-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ REA | L 0-3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | LEV | D 1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.91 | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ SEV | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 3 |
| 2025-09-21 | ATM | D 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 1 |
| 2025-09-15 | @ ESP | L 2-3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ RMA | L 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.