La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Arda Güler
Goals
4
Assists
9
xG
4.8
xA
8.8
npxG
4.8
Shots
49
Minutes
2,076
Games
33
Per 90: 0.21 npxG · 0.38 xA · 2.1 shots · 3.0 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
1
Goals
0.91
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | ATH | W 4-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-21 | ALA | W 2-1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2026-04-10 | GIR | D 1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ MAM | L 1-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.60 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | ATM | W 3-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.55 | 2 |
| 2026-03-14 | ELC | W 4-1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ CEL | W 2-1 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | GET | L 0-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ OSA | L 1-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | RSO | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ VAL | W 2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-01 | RAY | W 2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.52 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ VIL | W 2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | LEV | W 2-0 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 3 |
| 2026-01-04 | REA | W 5-1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 0 |
| 2025-12-20 | SEV | W 2-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ ALA | W 2-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | CEL | L 0-2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.51 | 4 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ ATH | W 3-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ GIR | D 1-1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ ELC | D 2-2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.54 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ RAY | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | VAL | W 4-0 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | BAR | W 2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | VIL | W 3-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ ATM | L 2-5 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 2 |
| 2025-09-23 | @ LEV | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 1.11 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | ESP | W 2-0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ RSO | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.41 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | MAM | W 2-1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ REB | W 3-0 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 2 |
| 2025-08-19 | OSA | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.