La Liga · 2025/26 · DF
Sergi Cardona
Goals
1
Assists
4
xG
1.0
xA
3.0
npxG
1.0
Shots
18
Minutes
2,028
Games
32
Per 90: 0.05 npxG · 0.13 xA · 0.8 shots · 0.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs DFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | ATM | W 5-1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ RAY | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | LEV | W 5-1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | CEL | W 2-1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ REB | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | @ REB | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | @ ATH | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ GIR | L 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ ALA | D 1-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-03-08 | ELC | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ BAR | L 1-4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-22 | VAL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ LEV | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-09 | ESP | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ OSA | D 2-2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ REA | L 0-2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | ALA | W 3-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ ELC | W 3-1 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | BAR | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | GET | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ RSO | W 3-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ ESP | W 2-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ VAL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | REA | D 2-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ RMA | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | ATH | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | @ SEV | W 2-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ ATM | L 0-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | GIR | W 5-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0 |
| 2025-08-15 | REB | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.