La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Carlos Álvarez
Goals
3
Assists
1
xG
2.6
xA
4.6
npxG
2.6
Shots
31
Minutes
1,910
Games
30
Per 90: 0.12 npxG · 0.22 xA · 1.5 shots · 1.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | @ VIL | L 1-5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-27 | @ ESP | D 0-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2026-04-23 | SEV | W 2-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-04-13 | GET | W 1-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-02-27 | ALA | W 2-0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ BAR | L 0-3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-18 | VIL | L 0-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | VAL | L 0-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ ATH | L 2-4 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | ATM | D 0-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-23 | ELC | W 3-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.83 | 3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ RMA | L 0-2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2026-01-11 | ESP | D 1-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ SEV | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-20 | RSO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 2 |
| 2025-12-08 | @ OSA | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-11-29 | ATH | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ VAL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ ATM | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | CEL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | RAY | L 0-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ REB | W 2-0 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ GET | D 1-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-23 | RMA | L 1-4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ GIR | W 4-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.45 | 1.03 | 4 |
| 2025-09-14 | REA | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0 |
| 2025-08-29 | @ ELC | L 0-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | BAR | L 2-3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-16 | @ ALA | L 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.