La Liga · 2025/26 · MF
Pablo Ibáñez
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
3.9
xA
1.3
npxG
3.9
Shots
47
Minutes
2,278
Games
37
Per 90: 0.16 npxG · 0.05 xA · 1.9 shots · 0.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 5 shots
5
Shots
0
Goals
0.12
xG
20%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 37 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | RAY | L 1-2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ REB | W 1-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-13 | BAR | W 1-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ ELC | D 1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | ATH | L 2-4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | MAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-04-21 | @ RMA | L 1-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ RSO | D 3-3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | OSA | D 2-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ CEL | W 4-3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-13 | VIL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ LEV | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-02-23 | GIR | D 2-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ SEV | D 1-1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | GET | L 0-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ ESP | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | REA | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.42 | 5 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ ATM | L 0-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ VIL | L 1-3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | REB | D 1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ OSA | L 0-3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | RMA | L 1-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | RSO | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ BAR | L 1-3 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | CEL | L 0-1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ GIR | L 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | ESP | W 2-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ RAY | L 0-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | VAL | D 0-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | ELC | W 3-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ MAM | L 0-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2025-09-24 | @ GET | D 1-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | SEV | L 1-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ ATH | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-30 | ATM | D 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-22 | @ REA | L 0-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-16 | LEV | W 2-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.