La Liga · 2025/26 · FW
Julián Álvarez
Goals
8
Assists
4
xG
8.9
xA
6.3
npxG
6.7
Shots
54
Minutes
1,926
Games
29
Per 90: 0.31 npxG · 0.29 xA · 2.5 shots · 2.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in La Liga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.05
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | @ RMA | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2026-03-14 | GET | W 1-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | RSO | W 3-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ REB | W 1-0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | ESP | W 4-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ RAY | L 0-3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | REA | L 0-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ LEV | D 0-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | MAM | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | ALA | W 1-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 4 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ RSO | D 1-1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ GIR | W 3-0 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | VAL | W 2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ ATH | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 1 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ BAR | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | REB | W 2-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ GET | W 1-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | LEV | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.35 | 5 |
| 2025-11-01 | SEV | W 3-0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.53 | 3 |
| 2025-10-27 | @ REA | W 2-0 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | OSA | W 1-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.73 | 3 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ CEL | D 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | RMA | W 5-2 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.13 | 4 |
| 2025-09-24 | RAY | W 3-2 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 1.68 | 0.59 | 4 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ MAM | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | VIL | W 2-0 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.83 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ ALA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2025-08-23 | ELC | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2025-08-17 | @ ESP | L 1-2 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 5 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.