Bundesliga · 2025/26 · MF
Felix Nmecha
Goals
2
Assists
3
xG
3.4
xA
1.8
npxG
2.6
Shots
33
Minutes
2,208
Games
29
Per 90: 0.11 npxG · 0.07 xA · 1.4 shots · 0.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 33 shots
33
Shots
2
Goals
3.36
xG
21%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ WER | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-08 | EIN | W 3-2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | HAM | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2026-03-14 | AUG | W 2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | FCB | L 2-3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ RBL | D 2-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-13 | MAI | W 4-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ WOL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 4 |
| 2026-02-01 | HEI | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ UNI | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | PAU | W 3-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | WER | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ EIN | D 3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-19 | BMG | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ FRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | HOF | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ B04 | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | VFB | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ HAM | D 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ AUG | W 1-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | KOE | W 1-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 4 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ FCB | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-04 | RBL | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ MAI | W 2-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | WOL | W 1-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ HEI | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | UNI | W 3-0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ PAU | D 3-3 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.