Bundesliga · 2025/26 · DF
Bote Baku
Goals
2
Assists
3
xG
3.1
xA
5.8
npxG
3.1
Shots
30
Minutes
2,538
Games
32
Per 90: 0.11 npxG · 0.21 xA · 1.1 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs DFs in Bundesliga
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2025/26 · 30 shots
30
Shots
2
Goals
3.11
xG
20%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | @ FRE | L 1-4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | PAU | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ B04 | L 1-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-04-24 | UNI | W 3-1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ EIN | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | BMG | W 1-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.96 | 3 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ WER | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0 |
| 2026-03-20 | HOF | W 5-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ VFB | L 0-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | AUG | W 2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ HAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | BVB | D 2-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | WOL | D 2-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ KOE | W 2-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | MAI | L 1-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ PAU | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ HEI | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | FCB | L 1-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 1 |
| 2026-01-14 | FRE | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | B04 | L 1-3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ BMG | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | WER | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.38 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ HOF | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | VFB | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.27 | 2 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ AUG | W 6-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2025-10-18 | HAM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ BVB | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ WOL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | KOE | W 3-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-13 | @ MAI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | HEI | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.30 | 1.27 | 1 |
| 2025-08-22 | @ FCB | L 0-6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.