Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Matìas Soulè Malvano
Goals
6
Assists
5
xG
4.7
xA
4.5
npxG
4.7
Shots
52
Minutes
2,207
Games
33
Per 90: 0.19 npxG · 0.18 xA · 2.1 shots · 1.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.56
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ VER | W 2-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-05-17 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ PAS | W 3-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-04 | FIO | W 4-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ BOL | W 2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | ATA | D 1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.47 | 2 |
| 2026-04-10 | PIS | W 3-0 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ INT | L 2-5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ NAP | D 2-2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | CAG | W 2-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-02-02 | @ UDI | L 0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2026-01-25 | MIL | D 1-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ TOR | W 2-0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | SAS | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 4 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ LEC | W 2-0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ ATA | L 0-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-29 | GEN | W 3-1 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ JUV | L 1-2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | COM | W 1-0 | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 3 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ CAG | L 0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | NAP | L 0-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ CRE | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | UDI | W 2-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ MIL | L 0-1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2025-10-29 | PAS | W 2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ SAS | W 1-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | INT | L 0-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ FIO | W 2-1 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 3 |
| 2025-09-28 | VER | W 2-0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ LAZ | W 1-0 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | TOR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 5 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ PIS | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-08-23 | BOL | W 1-0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.