Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Andrea Cambiaso
Goals
3
Assists
4
xG
2.9
xA
6.8
npxG
2.9
Shots
26
Minutes
2,846
Games
36
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.22 xA · 0.8 shots · 1.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ TOR | D 2-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.45 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | FIO | L 0-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.30 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ LEC | W 1-0 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | VER | D 1-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 1.06 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ MIL | D 0-0 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-19 | BOL | W 2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ ATA | W 1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-06 | GEN | W 2-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | SAS | D 1-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ UDI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | PIS | W 4-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ ROM | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | COM | L 0-2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ INT | L 2-3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | LAZ | D 2-2 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.69 | 2 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ PAS | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | NAP | W 3-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ CAG | L 0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2026-01-12 | CRE | W 5-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ SAS | W 3-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2026-01-03 | LEC | D 1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ PIS | W 2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | ROM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ BOL | W 1-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | CAG | W 2-1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ FIO | D 1-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-08 | TOR | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ CRE | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | UDI | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ LAZ | L 0-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.45 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ COM | L 0-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | MIL | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | ATA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ VER | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | PAS | W 2-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.