Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Matteo Cancellieri
Goals
4
Assists
3
xG
5.2
xA
1.9
npxG
5.2
Shots
41
Minutes
1,740
Games
30
Per 90: 0.27 npxG · 0.10 xA · 2.1 shots · 0.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
0
Goals
0.11
xG
33%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 30 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | PIS | W 2-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ ROM | L 0-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-05-09 | INT | L 0-3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-27 | UDI | D 3-3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ NAP | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2026-04-13 | @ FIO | L 0-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-04 | PAS | D 1-1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ BOL | W 2-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-15 | MIL | W 1-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-09 | SAS | W 2-1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ TOR | L 0-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ CAG | D 0-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-14 | ATA | L 0-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ JUV | D 2-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-30 | GEN | W 3-2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ LEC | D 0-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-01-19 | COM | L 0-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ VER | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2026-01-07 | FIO | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-01-04 | NAP | L 0-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ UDI | D 1-1 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | CRE | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ PAS | W 1-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2025-12-07 | BOL | D 1-1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ ATA | D 0-0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | TOR | D 3-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-29 | @ GEN | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.60 | 4 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ SAS | L 0-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | VER | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ COM | L 0-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.