Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Nicola Zalewski
Goals
2
Assists
4
xG
3.1
xA
5.1
npxG
3.1
Shots
38
Minutes
1,917
Games
33
Per 90: 0.15 npxG · 0.24 xA · 1.8 shots · 1.7 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.09
xG
100%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | BOL | L 0-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ MIL | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | GEN | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2026-04-27 | @ CAG | L 2-3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ ROM | D 1-1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | JUV | L 0-1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ LEC | W 3-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | VER | W 1-0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ INT | D 1-1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | UDI | D 2-2 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ SAS | L 1-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | NAP | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ LAZ | W 2-0 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-09 | CRE | W 2-1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 4 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ COM | D 0-0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-25 | PAS | W 4-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ PIS | D 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | TOR | W 2-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 5 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ BOL | W 2-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | ROM | W 1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2025-12-28 | INT | L 0-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ GEN | W 1-0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | CAG | W 2-1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ VER | L 1-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | FIO | W 2-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ NAP | L 1-3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | SAS | L 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ UDI | L 0-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ CRE | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ TOR | W 3-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-14 | LEC | W 4-1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ PAS | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | PIS | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.60 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.