Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Alexis Saelemaekers
Goals
3
Assists
3
xG
3.6
xA
4.8
npxG
3.6
Shots
43
Minutes
2,819
Games
35
Per 90: 0.11 npxG · 0.15 xA · 1.4 shots · 1.7 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.12
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | CAG | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | ATA | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ SAS | L 0-2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | JUV | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ VER | W 1-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | UDI | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ NAP | L 0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | TOR | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ LAZ | L 0-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | INT | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ CRE | W 2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2026-02-22 | PAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 3 |
| 2026-02-18 | COM | D 1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0 |
| 2026-01-25 | @ ROM | D 1-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-18 | LEC | W 1-0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.74 | 4 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ COM | W 3-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ FIO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-01-08 | GEN | D 1-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ CAG | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 1 |
| 2025-12-28 | VER | W 3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | SAS | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-08 | @ TOR | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | LAZ | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ INT | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ PAS | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-11-02 | ROM | W 1-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-10-28 | @ ATA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-24 | PIS | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 3 |
| 2025-10-19 | FIO | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ JUV | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | NAP | W 2-1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ UDI | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | BOL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 1 |
| 2025-08-29 | @ LEC | W 2-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-08-23 | CRE | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.