Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Sebastiano Esposito
Goals
7
Assists
5
xG
5.7
xA
5.6
npxG
5.0
Shots
57
Minutes
2,751
Games
36
Per 90: 0.16 npxG · 0.18 xA · 1.9 shots · 2.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ MIL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 3 |
| 2026-05-17 | TOR | W 2-1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2026-05-09 | UDI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 4 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ BOL | D 0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-04-27 | ATA | W 3-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-17 | @ INT | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | CRE | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ SAS | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-03-20 | NAP | L 0-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-07 | COM | L 1-2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ PAS | D 1-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2026-02-21 | LAZ | D 0-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-02-16 | LEC | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ ROM | L 0-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | VER | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ FIO | W 2-1 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 2 |
| 2026-01-17 | JUV | W 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-01-12 | @ GEN | L 0-3 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.50 | 1 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ CRE | D 2-2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-01-02 | MIL | L 0-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ TOR | W 2-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | PIS | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ ATA | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0 |
| 2025-12-07 | ROM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.57 | 5 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ JUV | L 1-2 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | GEN | D 3-3 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ COM | D 0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ LAZ | L 0-2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-10-30 | SAS | L 1-2 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | BOL | L 0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ UDI | D 1-1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2025-09-27 | INT | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.31 | 2 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ LEC | W 2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2025-09-13 | PAS | W 2-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | @ NAP | L 0-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-24 | FIO | D 1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.