Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Ruslan Malinovskiy
Goals
6
Assists
3
xG
4.4
xA
4.3
npxG
2.1
Shots
55
Minutes
2,279
Games
34
Per 90: 0.08 npxG · 0.17 xA · 2.2 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 34 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | MIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ FIO | D 0-0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ ATA | D 0-0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | COM | L 0-2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | SAS | W 2-1 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ JUV | L 0-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | UDI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.56 | 5 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ VER | W 2-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | ROM | W 2-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ INT | L 0-2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-02-22 | TOR | W 3-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ CRE | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | NAP | L 2-3 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ LAZ | L 2-3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.49 | 4 |
| 2026-01-25 | BOL | W 3-2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ PAS | D 0-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-12 | CAG | W 3-0 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.35 | 3 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ MIL | D 1-1 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | PIS | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ ROM | L 1-3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | ATA | L 0-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2025-12-14 | INT | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-08 | @ UDI | W 2-1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-11-29 | VER | W 2-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ CAG | D 3-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ SAS | W 2-1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | CRE | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.55 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ TOR | L 1-2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.46 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | PAS | D 0-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 6 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | LAZ | L 0-3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ BOL | L 1-2 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.40 | 1 |
| 2025-09-15 | @ COM | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | JUV | L 0-1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.