Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Nicolo Fagioli
Goals
2
Assists
3
xG
1.9
xA
5.2
npxG
1.9
Shots
33
Minutes
2,588
Games
33
Per 90: 0.07 npxG · 0.18 xA · 1.1 shots · 2.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.03
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ JUV | W 2-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | GEN | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-04 | @ ROM | L 0-4 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | SAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-04-20 | @ LEC | D 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ VER | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | INT | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2026-03-16 | @ CRE | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | PAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ UDI | L 0-3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | PIS | W 1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 3 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ COM | W 2-1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-02-07 | TOR | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2026-01-24 | CAG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ BOL | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-11 | MIL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ LAZ | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | CRE | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 2 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ PAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2025-12-21 | UDI | W 5-1 | 88 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.99 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | VER | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.72 | 4 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ SAS | L 1-3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ ATA | L 0-2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | JUV | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | LEC | L 0-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ INT | L 0-3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | BOL | D 2-2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ MIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-09-21 | COM | L 1-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-13 | NAP | L 1-3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ TOR | D 0-0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ CAG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.