Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Riccardo Orsolini
Goals
10
Assists
1
xG
10.9
xA
1.7
npxG
6.3
Shots
82
Minutes
2,146
Games
35
Per 90: 0.27 npxG · 0.07 xA · 3.4 shots · 1.1 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | @ ATA | W 1-0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-11 | @ NAP | W 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | CAG | D 0-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | ROM | L 0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 4 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ JUV | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2026-04-12 | LEC | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.12 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ CRE | W 2-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-03-22 | LAZ | L 0-2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ SAS | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.02 | 6 |
| 2026-03-08 | VER | L 1-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ PIS | W 1-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-23 | UDI | W 1-0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ TOR | W 2-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | PAS | L 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-03 | MIL | L 0-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | FIO | L 1-2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ VER | W 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-07 | ATA | L 0-2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ INT | L 1-3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-28 | SAS | D 1-1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-14 | JUV | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.28 | 4 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ LAZ | D 1-1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-12-01 | CRE | L 1-3 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 0.11 | 6 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ UDI | W 3-0 | 83 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 0.14 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | NAP | W 2-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ PAS | W 3-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.43 | 7 |
| 2025-10-29 | TOR | D 0-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ FIO | D 2-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ CAG | W 2-0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | PIS | W 4-0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.01 | 4 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ LEC | D 2-2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2025-09-20 | GEN | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ MIL | L 0-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-30 | COM | W 1-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ ROM | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 3 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.