Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Weston McKennie
Goals
5
Assists
5
xG
8.6
xA
5.4
npxG
8.6
Shots
43
Minutes
2,857
Games
36
Per 90: 0.27 npxG · 0.17 xA · 1.4 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.16
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ TOR | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | FIO | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ LEC | W 1-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0 |
| 2026-05-03 | VER | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.48 | 1 |
| 2026-04-26 | @ MIL | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | BOL | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 1 |
| 2026-04-06 | GEN | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-03-21 | SAS | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ UDI | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-03-07 | PIS | W 4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ ROM | D 3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-21 | COM | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ INT | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.45 | 0.54 | 2 |
| 2026-02-08 | LAZ | D 2-2 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.06 | 5 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ PAS | W 4-1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 3 |
| 2026-01-25 | NAP | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ CAG | L 0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2026-01-12 | CRE | W 5-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ SAS | W 3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | LEC | D 1-1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.25 | 2 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ PIS | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2025-12-20 | ROM | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.80 | 1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ BOL | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | CAG | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ FIO | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | TOR | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ CRE | W 2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.74 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | UDI | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ LAZ | L 0-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ COM | L 0-2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | MIL | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-09-27 | ATA | D 1-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-13 | INT | W 4-3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ GEN | W 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | PAS | W 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.