Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Mattia Zaccagni
Goals
3
Assists
0
xG
6.4
xA
2.8
npxG
5.6
Shots
34
Minutes
2,127
Games
26
Per 90: 0.24 npxG · 0.12 xA · 1.4 shots · 1.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 6 shots
6
Shots
0
Goals
0.24
xG
17%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 26 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | @ CRE | W 2-1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ NAP | W 2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 0.18 | 2 |
| 2026-04-13 | @ FIO | L 0-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2026-03-15 | MIL | W 1-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-03-09 | SAS | W 2-1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ TOR | L 0-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ CAG | D 0-0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ LEC | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2026-01-19 | COM | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 3 |
| 2026-01-07 | FIO | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | NAP | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ UDI | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ PAS | W 1-0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2025-12-07 | BOL | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ MIL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-23 | LEC | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ INT | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 1 |
| 2025-11-03 | CAG | W 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2025-10-30 | @ PIS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | JUV | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ ATA | D 0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | @ GEN | W 3-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-09-21 | ROM | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ SAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-08-31 | VER | W 4-0 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ COM | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.