Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Federico Bernardeschi
Goals
4
Assists
2
xG
3.2
xA
3.6
npxG
2.4
Shots
39
Minutes
1,198
Games
29
Per 90: 0.18 npxG · 0.27 xA · 2.9 shots · 2.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 2 shots
2
Shots
0
Goals
0.08
xG
50%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | INT | D 3-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ ATA | W 1-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2026-05-11 | @ NAP | W 3-2 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-03 | CAG | D 0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ JUV | L 0-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-12 | LEC | W 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ CRE | W 2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-03-22 | LAZ | L 0-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ SAS | W 1-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | VER | L 1-2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ PIS | W 1-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | UDI | W 1-0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ TOR | W 2-1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.13 | 3 |
| 2026-02-08 | PAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 1.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-03 | MIL | L 0-3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-14 | JUV | L 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ LAZ | D 1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-01 | CRE | L 1-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ UDI | W 3-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | NAP | W 2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ PAS | W 3-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | TOR | D 0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ FIO | D 2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ CAG | W 2-0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | PIS | W 4-0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 1.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ LEC | D 2-2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-20 | GEN | W 2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ MIL | L 0-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-23 | @ ROM | L 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.