Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Arthur Atta
Goals
5
Assists
3
xG
4.2
xA
3.3
npxG
4.2
Shots
57
Minutes
2,575
Games
32
Per 90: 0.15 npxG · 0.11 xA · 2.0 shots · 1.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 5 shots
5
Shots
0
Goals
0.70
xG
20%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ NAP | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-05-17 | CRE | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 2 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ CAG | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-02 | TOR | W 2-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-27 | @ LAZ | D 3-3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-04-18 | PAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-04-11 | @ MIL | W 3-0 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1 |
| 2026-04-06 | COM | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 1 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ GEN | W 2-0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-14 | JUV | L 0-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ ATA | D 2-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-23 | @ BOL | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | SAS | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ LEC | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-02 | ROM | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-26 | @ VER | W 3-1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 6 |
| 2026-01-17 | INT | L 0-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | PIS | D 2-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ TOR | W 2-1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ PAS | W 2-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-11-22 | BOL | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.58 | 2 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ ROM | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025-11-01 | ATA | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ JUV | L 1-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-25 | LEC | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | @ CRE | D 1-1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | CAG | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.16 | 5 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ SAS | L 1-3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | MIL | L 0-3 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ PIS | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ INT | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 2 |
| 2025-08-25 | VER | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.