Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Gvidas Gineitis
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.9
xA
2.7
npxG
0.9
Shots
27
Minutes
1,778
Games
29
Per 90: 0.05 npxG · 0.14 xA · 1.4 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.11
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 29 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | JUV | D 2-2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-05-08 | SAS | W 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 2 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ UDI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-04-26 | INT | D 2-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ CRE | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-11 | VER | W 2-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ PIS | W 1-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ MIL | L 2-3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2026-03-13 | PAS | W 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ GEN | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-02-15 | BOL | L 1-2 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ FIO | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | ROM | L 0-2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ ATA | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.59 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ VER | W 3-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1 |
| 2025-12-27 | CAG | L 1-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.47 | 1 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ SAS | W 1-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | CRE | W 1-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ LEC | L 1-2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | COM | L 1-5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | PIS | D 2-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ BOL | D 0-0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | GEN | W 2-1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | NAP | W 1-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ LAZ | D 3-3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | FIO | D 0-0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | @ INT | L 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.