Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Giovanni Simeone
Goals
11
Assists
0
xG
11.2
xA
1.9
npxG
11.2
Shots
78
Minutes
2,273
Games
32
Per 90: 0.44 npxG · 0.07 xA · 3.1 shots · 0.9 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 3 shots
3
Shots
0
Goals
0.25
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 32 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | JUV | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ CAG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2026-05-08 | SAS | W 2-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ UDI | L 0-2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.01 | 3 |
| 2026-04-26 | INT | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.02 | 4 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ CRE | D 0-0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-11 | VER | W 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2026-04-05 | @ PIS | W 1-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ MIL | L 2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 5 |
| 2026-03-13 | PAS | W 4-1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-03-01 | LAZ | W 2-0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ GEN | L 0-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-15 | BOL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ FIO | D 2-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ ATA | L 0-2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-01-07 | UDI | L 1-2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ VER | W 3-0 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-12-27 | CAG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ SAS | W 1-0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-13 | CRE | W 1-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ JUV | D 0-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2025-11-02 | PIS | D 2-2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ BOL | D 0-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | GEN | W 2-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2025-10-18 | NAP | W 1-0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 3 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ LAZ | D 3-3 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-09-29 | @ PAS | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 3 |
| 2025-09-21 | ATA | L 0-3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2025-09-14 | @ ROM | W 1-0 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2025-08-31 | FIO | D 0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 2 |
| 2025-08-25 | @ INT | L 0-5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 2 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.