Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Mikael Ellertsson
Goals
1
Assists
1
xG
2.2
xA
2.5
npxG
2.2
Shots
26
Minutes
2,770
Games
36
Per 90: 0.07 npxG · 0.08 xA · 0.8 shots · 0.5 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 1 shots
1
Shots
0
Goals
0.04
xG
0%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 36 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | @ LEC | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | MIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ FIO | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-02 | @ ATA | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | COM | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-12 | SAS | W 2-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-06 | @ JUV | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-20 | UDI | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 3 |
| 2026-03-15 | @ VER | W 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-08 | ROM | W 2-1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ INT | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-02-22 | TOR | W 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ CRE | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2026-02-07 | NAP | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ LAZ | L 2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-01-25 | BOL | W 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ PAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0 |
| 2026-01-12 | CAG | W 3-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ MIL | D 1-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-03 | PIS | D 1-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ ROM | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-12-21 | ATA | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0 |
| 2025-12-14 | INT | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-29 | VER | W 2-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ CAG | D 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-09 | FIO | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ SAS | W 2-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-29 | CRE | L 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ TOR | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2025-10-19 | PAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | LAZ | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ BOL | L 1-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 1 |
| 2025-09-15 | @ COM | D 1-1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-08-31 | JUV | L 0-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2025-08-23 | LEC | D 0-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.