Serie A · 2025/26 · FW
Albert Gudmundsson
Goals
5
Assists
4
xG
5.8
xA
3.8
npxG
3.5
Shots
41
Minutes
2,290
Games
33
Per 90: 0.14 npxG · 0.15 xA · 1.6 shots · 1.2 key passes
Percentile profile vs FWs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Season shot map · 2026/27 · last completed season · 4 shots
4
Shots
0
Goals
0.25
xG
25%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
Match log · 33 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | ATA | D 1-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 0 |
| 2026-05-17 | @ JUV | W 2-0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | GEN | D 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-05-04 | @ ROM | L 0-4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-26 | SAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.47 | 5 |
| 2026-04-20 | @ LEC | D 1-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-04 | @ VER | W 1-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-03-22 | INT | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2026-03-16 | @ CRE | W 4-1 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 1 |
| 2026-03-08 | PAS | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ UDI | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | TOR | D 2-2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ NAP | L 1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2026-01-24 | CAG | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 4 |
| 2026-01-18 | @ BOL | W 2-1 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.69 | 0 |
| 2026-01-11 | MIL | D 1-1 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 2 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ LAZ | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-01-04 | CRE | W 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 4 |
| 2025-12-27 | @ PAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 2 |
| 2025-12-21 | UDI | W 5-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 3 |
| 2025-12-14 | VER | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 2 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ SAS | L 1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ ATA | L 0-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-22 | JUV | D 1-1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ GEN | D 2-2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2025-11-02 | LEC | L 0-1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ INT | L 0-3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-26 | BOL | D 2-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ MIL | L 1-2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | ROM | L 1-2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ PIS | D 0-0 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-08-31 | @ TOR | D 0-0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ CAG | D 1-1 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.