Serie A · 2025/26 · MF
Samuele Angori
Goals
0
Assists
2
xG
1.3
xA
3.9
npxG
1.3
Shots
14
Minutes
2,619
Games
35
Per 90: 0.05 npxG · 0.13 xA · 0.5 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs MFs in Serie A
ScoringCreatingDefending
Match log · 35 appearances
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | @ LAZ | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 1 |
| 2026-05-17 | NAP | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-05-10 | @ CRE | L 0-3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-05-01 | LEC | L 1-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0 |
| 2026-04-25 | @ PAS | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | GEN | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2026-04-10 | @ ROM | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2026-04-05 | TOR | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-22 | @ COM | L 0-5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | CAG | W 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ JUV | L 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 1 |
| 2026-03-02 | BOL | L 0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | @ FIO | L 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-02-13 | MIL | L 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-02-06 | @ VER | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-01-31 | SAS | L 1-3 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ INT | L 2-6 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-01-16 | ATA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ UDI | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2026-01-06 | COM | L 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ GEN | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-27 | JUV | L 0-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ CAG | D 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0 |
| 2025-12-12 | @ LEC | L 0-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | PAS | L 0-1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 |
| 2025-11-30 | INT | L 0-2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ SAS | D 2-2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ TOR | D 2-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-30 | LAZ | D 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 |
| 2025-10-18 | VER | D 0-0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ BOL | L 0-4 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 |
| 2025-09-22 | @ NAP | L 2-3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0 |
| 2025-09-14 | UDI | L 0-1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-30 | ROM | L 0-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025-08-24 | @ ATA | D 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.70 | 1 |
The wheel above includes box presence, which the shot map underneath it makes measurable. What the Premier League profile still carries and this one does not is the defensive side — chances faced while on the pitch, clean-sheet rate, discipline — all of which need per-match player data no source gives us outside the Premier League. That same gap is why there is no match log and no next-fixture projection here.