Ryan Gravenberch
Midfielder · Liverpool
37*xG Index
* Provisional — under 450 minutes this season.
2026/27 season
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.1
xA
0.2
Shots
5
Minutes
252
Per 90: 0.04 npxG · 0.07 xA · 1.8 shots · 1.8 key passes
Percentile profile vs midfielders
CreatingBuild-upGoal threatDefending
xA /900.07 · 34
Key passes /901.79 · 71
xG chain /900.4 · 29
npxG /900.04 · 25
Shots /901.79 · 66
Box presence /900 · 10
On-pitch xGA /901.39 · 75
Discipline0.71 · 6
Minimum 450 minutes for qualified ranks. Method: /model.
Defending here is team context, not his own tackles: we measure chance quality, not ball-winning events.
Season shot map
5
Shots
0
Goals
0.10
xG
40%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
n = 5 shots with pitch coordinates · own goals excluded
Recent matches
| Date | Opp | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | MCI | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2026-09-20 | @ BOU | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-09-12 | FUL | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-09-04 | @ IPS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-08-29 | NOT | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 |
| 2026-08-23 | @ NEW | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 2 |
| 2026-05-24 | BRE | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-05-15 | @ AVL | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 |
| 2026-05-09 | CHE | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2026-05-03 | @ MUN | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-04-25 | CRY | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ EVE | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-04-11 | FUL | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ BHA | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | TOT | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 2 |
Graded calls · 6 graded calls
GW6p(goal) 2% · no goal ✗ in the 0–3p(assist) 3% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.06
GW5p(goal) 3% · no goal ✗ in the 0–1p(assist) 4% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.07
GW4p(goal) 4% · no goal ✗ in the 0–0p(assist) 6% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.10
GW3p(goal) 6% · no goal ✗ in the 0–2p(assist) 8% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.14
GW2p(goal) 8% · no goal ✗ in the 2–2p(assist) 6% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.14
GW1p(goal) 5% · no goal ✗ in the 2–2p(assist) 4% · assisted ✓proj G+A 0.09