Matheus Cunha
Forward · Manchester United
55xG Index
2026/27 season
Goals
1
Assists
2
xG
0.7
xA
1.8
Shots
14
Minutes
507
Per 90: 0.12 npxG · 0.33 xA · 2.5 shots · 1.6 key passes
Percentile profile vs forwards
FinishingCreatingBuild-up
npxG /900.12 · 7
Shots /902.49 · 54
Chance quality0.05 · 7
Box presence /900.71 · 12
xA /900.33 · 97
Key passes /901.6 · 93
xG chain /900.67 · 59
Minimum 450 minutes for qualified ranks. Method: /model.
No aerial-duel or hold-up data in our source — a target man's value is understated here.
Season shot map
14
Shots
1
Goals
0.67
xG
29%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
n = 14 shots with pitch coordinates · own goals excluded
Recent matches
| Date | Opp | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | TOT | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-09-20 | @ FUL | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.65 | 3 |
| 2026-09-13 | MCI | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2026-09-06 | @ EVE | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-08-30 | IPS | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.58 | 2 |
| 2026-08-22 | @ HUL | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.45 | 3 |
| 2026-05-17 | NOT | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0.76 | 0.97 | 4 |
| 2026-05-09 | @ SUN | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2026-05-03 | LIV | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2026-04-18 | @ CHE | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-04-13 | LEE | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2026-03-20 | @ BOU | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2026-03-15 | AVL | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 2 |
| 2026-03-04 | @ NEW | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2026-03-01 | CRY | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
Graded calls · 6 graded calls
GW6p(goal) 16% · no goal ✗ in the 1–1p(assist) 33% · assisted ✓proj G+A 0.57
GW5p(goal) 14% · scored ✓ in the 1–1p(assist) 21% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.38
GW4p(goal) 12% · no goal ✗ in the 0–1p(assist) 18% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.33
GW3p(goal) 13% · no goal ✗ in the 2–2p(assist) 20% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.37
GW2p(goal) 25% · no goal ✗ in the 5–2p(assist) 25% · assisted ✓proj G+A 0.59
GW1p(goal) 16% · no goal ✗ in the 2–0p(assist) 13% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.32